By Position
Alphabetical
Search

Personnel Positions

  1. Martinos Faculty
  2. Affiliated and Visiting Faculty
  3. Post Doctoral and Research Fellows
  4. Affiliated Post Doctoral and Research Fellows
  5. Graduate Students
  6. Research and Technical Staff
  7. Administrative Staff
  8. Affiliated Staff
  9. Other
  10. Alumni

1. Martinos Faculty

Back To Top
  Jerome L Ackerman
Elfar Adalsteinsson
Iman Aganj
Seppo P Ahlfors
Andrew C Ahn
Jyrki Ahveninen
Ovidiu C. Andronesi
Jean Augustinack
Ilknur Ay
Hakan Ay
Moshe Bar
Lisa Feldman Barrett
Lino Becerra
Marta Bianciardi
Krastan B Blagoev
Anne J Blood
David A Boas
Giorgio Bonmassar
Anna Liisa Brownell
Randy L Buckner
Peter Caravan
Stefan A Carp
Ciprian Catana
Suk-Tak (Phoebe) Chan
Yin-Ching Iris Chen
Leo L Cheng
Ji-Kyung Choi
Francesca Cicchetti
Kristina R. Ciesielski
David Cohen
Suzanne H Corkin
Guangping (George) Dai
Thomas S Deisboeck
Anna Devor
Qianqian Fang
Christian Farrar
Bruce Fischl
Maria Angela Franceschini
Giorgio Ganis
Ronald G Garcia Gomez
Randy L Gollub
Douglas N Greve
Alexander R Guimaraes
Nouchine Hadjikhani
Matti S Hamalainen
Julius (Trey) Hedden
Karl Helmer
Daphne Holt
Jacob M Hooker
Bruce Jenkins
Chan Gyu Joo
Lee Josephson
Jayashree Kalpathy-Cramer
Boris Keil
Young Ro Kim
Jian Kong
Ender Konukoglu
Maria Kozhevnikov
Anand T.N. Kumar
Gina R Kuperberg
Kestutis Kveraga
Kenneth Kwong
Hesheng Liu
Philip K Liu
Marco L Loggia
Umar Mahmood
Caterina Mainero
Ross W Mair
Nikos Makris
Joseph Mandeville
Dara S Manoach
Zdravka Medarova
Choukri Mekkaoui
Maria Mody
Anna Moore
Michael Moskowitz
Vitaly Napadow
Shahin Nasr
Aapo Nummenmaa
Samuel Patz
Jonathan R Polimeni
Brigitte P. Poncelet Belliveau
Julie Price
Tommi Raij
Paul E Raines
Chongzhao Ran
Eva-Maria Ratai
Timothy G Reese
JiaQian Ren
Martin Reuter
H. Diana Rosas
Bruce R Rosen
Matthew S Rosen
Mert Rory Sabuncu
Sava Sakadzic
David Salat
Robert L Savoy
Judith D Schaechter
Ravi T Seethamraju
Juliette Selb
Kawin Setsompop
Jitendra Sharma
Yi-Qiao Song
David Sosnovik
Chantal Stern
Steven Stufflebeam
Zhe Phillip Sun
Shigetoshi Takaya
Naoaki Tanaka
Matthew Dylan Tisdall
Roger Tootell
Lucia-Maria Vaina
Andre van der Kouwe
Koene Van Dijk
Koen Van Leemput
Wim Vanduffel
Mark Vangel
Lawrence L Wald
Van J Wedeen
Thomas Witzel
Ona Wu
Anastasia Yendiki
Zhaoda Zhang
Aijun Zhu
Lilla Zollei

2. Affiliated and Visiting Faculty

Back To Top
  Mark W Albers
Isabel C Arrillaga-Romany
Alireza Atri
Riccardo Barbieri
Deborah Blacker
Emery Brown
George Bush
David Caplan
Bevil Conway
Thilo Deckersbach
Robert Desimone
Bradford C Dickerson
Darin D Dougherty
Katharina Eikermann-Haerter
Karleyton C Evans
Michael D Fox
Jodi Gilman
Jill Goldstein
Gil Gonzalez
David W Gow
Steven M Greenberg
Frank Guenther
Angela Gutchess
Tal Kenet
Elizabeth Kensinger
Catherine Kerr
W. Taylor Kimberly
Swathi Kiran
Eric C. Klawiter
Braden Kuo
Mykol Larvie
Elizabeth A Lawson
Sara Lazar
Seung Hwan Lee
Adrian KC Lee
Elizabeth (Betsy) Leritz
Michael H Lev
Margaret S Livingstone
Eng H Lo
Wasim Q. Malik
Jennifer Melcher
Mohammed R Milad
Lilianne R. Mujica-Parodi (Strey)
Marc D Normandin
Padmavathi Patel
Howard Prentice
James W Prichard
Patrick Purdon
Otto Rapalino
Joshua L Roffman
Haline E Schendan
Carl Schwartz
Larry J Seidman
Jorge Sepulcre
Lisa M Shin
Tatiana Sitnikova
David Somers
Reisa Sperling
Luke Stoeckel
Gary Strangman
Nicola Toschi
A. Aria Tzika
Eve M. Valera
W. Caroline West
B.T. Thomas Yeo
Hiro Yoshida
Quan Zhang

3. Post Doctoral and Research Fellows

Back To Top
  Leonardo M. Angelone
John Arsenault
Dany Arsenault
Dominik Berzaczy
Berkin Bilgic
Francesco Blasi
Eszter Boros
Ronald J. H. Borra
Mark Bouts
Spencer L Bowen
Erin M Buckley
Howard Chen
Ouri Cohen
Aurore Curie
Bin Deng
Gaelle Desbordes
Pauline Desogere
Himashinie V Diyabalanage
Shadi Abdar Esfahani
Qiuyun Fan
Aryandokht Fotros
Eric Gale
Tian Ge
Costanza Gianni
Laleh Golestaini rad
Bastien Guerin
Pedram Heidari
Samantha Huang
Takahiro Igarashi
David Izquierdo Garcia
Kourosh Jafari Khouzani
Amol Kavishwar
Jieun Kim
Heekyung Kim
Hyungjun Kim
Christian Langkammer
Jonghwan Lee
Seok Lew
Yuyan Li
Lung-Chang Lin
Pei-Yi (Ivy) Lin
Charng-Ming Liu
Gang Liu
Celine Louapre
Martin Luessi
Yumi Maeda
Caroline Magnain
Rena Nasser
Ramesh Neelamegam
Bruno Oliveira
Yangming Ou
Pekka Poutiainen
Hong Ren
Ville Renvall
William L Rice
Anna Rieckmann
Amir Y. Sajjadi
Jason Stockmann
Wei Sun
Limin Sun
Wei Tang
Alexandra Touroutoglou
Nazife Turker
Genevieve Van de Bittner
Marjorie Villien
Philip Alan Waghorn
Daniel G Wakeman
Ping Wang
Danhong Wang
Changning Wang
Hsiao-Ying (Monica) Wey
Paul Wighton
Mohammad Abbas Yaseen
Byung Hee Yoo
Meryem Ayse Yucel
Nicole Zurcher Wimmer

4. Affiliated Post Doctoral and Research Fellows

Back To Top
  Seyed Emad Ahmadi
Sherif Ahmed
Mohamad J Alshikho
Iliyana Atanasova
Behtash Babadi
Bengi A Baran
Aylin Cimenser
Laura E Dichtel
Synho Do
Brian L Edlow
Natalia Egorova
Hamdi Eryilmaz
Anne Gallagher
Shantanu Ghosh
Javeria Ali Hashmi
New Fei Ho
Britta K Holzel
Michael Hove
Susie Huang
Willem Huijbers
Moon Jung Hwang
Karin B Jensen
Manfred G Kitzbichler
Ellen Lau
Kristen Lindquist
Fahimeh Mamashli
Leonidas Mantonakis
Jerome J Mawet
Donald McLaren
Climov Mihail
Kelimer Milad
Kasra Moazzami
Yoshiya Moriguchi
Deepti Navaaratna
Elizabeth A Olson
Vesna Prchkovska
Michael J Prerau
Nikolaos (Nick) Psychogios
Dongmei Qu
Abid Y Qureshi
Yael D Reijmer
Susan M. M. Ruiz
Frederick A Schroeder
Aaron P. Schultz
Rebecca Shafee
Irina Sigalovsky
Huijin Song
Isabelle Soulieres
Behroze A Vachha
Christa J Van Dort
Patrizia Vannini
Justin L Vincent
Mareen Weber
Alik S Widge
Christine Wilson-Mendenhall
Yanhui Yang
Rongjun Yu

5. Graduate Students

Back To Top
  Kevin T Chen
Eun Young Choi
Daniel B Chonde
Jean-Philippe Coutu
Stephen DeVience
Cornelius Eichner
Kenneth Mbugua
Christin Sander
Andreas B Storsve
Yanli Tian
Mandeep K Virdi
Bo Zhu
Clarissa Zimmerman

6. Research and Technical Staff

Back To Top
  Ehimen Aisaborhale
Grae Arabasz
Anisha Bhanot
Gary Boas
Regan I Butterfield
Stephen Cauley
Vyshak Chandra
Matthew B Christensen
Brendan Cox
Shanti Czaja
Helen Day
Hong Ping (Helen) Deng
Jay Dubb
Cesar Echavarria
John G. Evans
Buyin Fu
Jessica Gerber
Michael L Granda
Benjamin Groisser
Katherine F. Hagan
Shirley Hsu
Marytheresa Ifediba
Suzanne M Imbriglio
Jonathan Kaiser
Zeke Kaufman
Nicholas Knouf
Vidhya Kumar
Sreekanth Kura
Roan LaPlante
Richard Looby
Azma Mareyam
Tom Marshburn
Nao Matsuda (previously Suzuki)
Tom O McManus
Samson D Mehl
Benjamin Miller
Joseph Musacchia
Mary O'Hara
Gabriel Obregon Henao
Matthew Panichello
Pam Pantazopoulos
Victor Petrov
Kari Phan
Ronny Preciado
Alexander H Ramsdell
Tyson Rietz
Misha Riley
Alana Ross
Stephanie Rossi
Nicholas J Rotile
Lana Ruvinskaya
Stephanie Salcedo
Susan L Santangelo
Nathan Schauer
Nick Schmansky
Veli Selmani
Peter Serano
Emily E Shaw
Simon Sigalovsky
Judit Sore
Allison Anne Stevens
Jason Sutin
Sindhuja Tirumalai Govindarajan
Candida Jane Maria Ustine
Louis Vinke
Miranda A Wakimoto
Ruopeng Wang
Noreen Ward
Lawrence White
Weicheng Wu

7. Administrative Staff

Back To Top
  Carol M Barnstead
Deedee Correia
Donna M Crowe
Karen Dervin
Krista R. Fariel
Peter Hickey
Stacey Ladieu
Monica Langone
Kaley Mitchell
Jody J Roberts
Mary Roy
William Shaw
Janice White

8. Affiliated Staff

Back To Top
  Keji Adebayo
Jennine Amato
Layal Antoury
Maria Aristova
Gina M Basinsky
Elizabeth H Beam
Olivia E Bogucki
Anne E Bozik
Michael J Brickhouse
Matt Cain
Shahar Castel
Xiaoyan Chen
Arim Choi
Tina Chou
Garth Coombs
David Correll
Max Thomas Curran
Emily Decelle
Stephanie N. DeCross
Michelle K Drews
Lindsay Esposito
Gabriele R Fariello
Sonya Freeman
Alison E. A. Goldblatt
Sophy Hartdgen
Mark Hollenbeck
Kelly A Judge
Jonathan Derrick Kelly
Maaria Kemppainen
Sheraz Khan
Molly LaPoint
Steven Lehar
Kathleen E Macone
Lauren M McClain
Malavika Mehta
Tamy-Fee Meneide
Hannah E Morton
Daniel A Ott
George Papadimitriou
Kara J Pavone
Anne G Remington
Nathaniel Reynolds
Molly Sanders-Cannon
McKale E Santin
James Sheehan
Michael Stepanovic
Christiane J Tolley
Tyler Triggs
Michael B VanElzakker
Tessa C Vuper
Paul Wilkens

9. Other

Back To Top
  Christopher M. Aasted
Sheeba Anteraper
Seyed Reza Atefi
Shir Avraham-Atzil
Nurgul Aytan
Daniel Baldauf
Hari M Bharadwaj
Frederick Bianchi
Kaitlin Bohon
Divya S Bolar
Hasmik (Jasmine) Boshyan
Emma Boyd
Dana Brooks
Jamie Bunce
Sarah Burke
Ruth Caballero
Jennifer Campbell
Brittany Cassidy
Allen Chang
Christine Charvet
Mariam Chekmeyan
J. Jean Chen
Liang Cheng
Inyong Choi
Elizabeth Chrastil
Elizabeth Clark-Polner
Darwin Conwell
Jiaolong Cui
Nima Dehghani
Nathaniel Delaney-Busch
Katyucia DeMacedo Rodrigues
Matthew N DeSalvo
Kathryn Devaney
Christoph Dinh
Nancy Donovan
Diego Dos Santos Ferreira
Linda Douw
Mark Eldaief
Kyrre E Emblem
Yigitcan Eryaman
Osasere Evbuomwan
Audrey Fan
Angela Fang
Eric C Fields
Peter Fried
Kyoko Fujimoto
Galina Gagin
Pablo Garcia-Polo Garcia
Tim Gard
Tenzin Namzey Gentso
Satrajit S Ghosh
Danielle Graham
Alexandre Gramfort
P Ellen Grant
Audrey Gray
Giorgia Grisot
Nicolas J Guehl
Hanne D Hansen
Barbara Holland
Marisa Hollinshead
Avram Holmes
Andrew Hoover
Shuning Huang
Robert Matthew Hutchison
Nicusor Iftimia
Kiho Im
Emily G. Jacobs
William S. Jaffee
Stephanie R Jones
Vanessa Kainz
Klea Kalionzes
Victor Kassey
Marc Kaufman
Shmuel Kfia
Hyun (Monica) Kim
Seong-Eun Kim
Dorit Kliemann
Inge Knudson
Norbert Kopco
Justin Kopec
Matthew Kowalski
Pavitra Krishnaswamy
Rosa Lafer-Sousa
Katrina Lancaster
Cristen LaPierre
Asimina Lazaridou
Johanna Lee
Hong Geun Lee
Sang Lee
Eric Leshikar
Hoey Chyi Lim
Alexander Lin
Richard Lin
N. Clas Linnman
Natalia V Lisitza
Qi Liu
Chen Liu
Cristina Lois Gomez
Zohaib Mahmood
Klara Mareckova
Grace Masters
Katherine R McKnight
Stephanie McMains
Goldbarg Mehraei
Sai Merugumala
Hernan Millan
Priyanka Moondra
Tammy Moran
Katherine Mott
Michael Nahhas
Haruo Nakaji
Rachel Nauer
Sanja Nedic
Stacey Ng
Soeun Ngoy
Yoshio Okada
Stephen M Okajima
Emi Oki
Ruiqi Pan
Stefano Pedemonte
Jurriaan Peters
Mihayl Petkov
Warren Pettine
Rudolph Pienaar
Andrzej Pietrzykowski
Marco Pinho
Michael Placzek
Sushmita Purkayastha
Deepti Putcha
Lauren Radigan
Kunjan D. Rana
Kalliroi Retzepi
Meghan Robinson
Courtney Rust
Najat Salameh
Adesina Sanni
Mathieu Sarracanie
Christina Sauer
Tristram Savage
Kayle Sawyer
Zeynep M Saygin
Eric Schwartz
Jennifer Segawa
Jiin Shin
Victor Solo
Krishna Srihasam
Emily Stephen
Jeffrey Stout
Martin Strebl
Kathleen Sullivan
Simona Temereanca
Stephanie Threatt
Jason Tourville
Tao Tu
Esra Abaci Turk
Maria Valmas
Geoffrey Visgilio
David Waddington
Esther Walton
Jiaxuan Wang
Andrew M Ward
Anne Weigand
Veronica Weiner
Blair Weiss
Andrew Whiteman
Christian Wieseotte
Sarah Wigman
Kin Foon Kevin Wong
Ray Wu
Huihui Ye
Filiz Yetisir
Dongzi Yu
Ming Zhao
Vasileios Zikopoulos
Bernhard Zimmermann

10. Alumni

Back To Top
  Robert B Banzett
Thomas Benner
David Borsook
Hans Breiter
David A Chesler
Jean-Philippe B Cottier
Joseph Culver
Helen E D'Arceuil
Anders Dale
Alex J de Crespigny
Beatrys deGelder
Richard M Dijkhuizen
Alexander E. Drzezga
Andrew Dunn
Mark J. Fenske
Gregory P Gasic
Figen Gokcay
Julie M Goodman
Carlos M Gregorio Santos Lima
Ibrahim L Gungor
Eric Halgren
Galina I Haralampieva
Elizabeth M C Hillman
Rick Hoge
Iiro Jaaskelainen
David N Kennedy
Lani (Patricia) Lee
Ricardo Meurer Papaleo
Koen Nelissen
Wellington Pham
Anguli Rajadhyaksha
Yuka Sasaki
David Tuch
Istvan Ulbert
Mark vanBuchem
Anthony Wagner
Christopher J. Wiggins

Contact the Webmaster